Claudia Schiffer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,296 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
Claudia Schiffer was born on August 25, 1970 in Rheinberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. She is an actress and producer, known for Love Actually (2003), Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014) and Zoolander (2001). She has been married to Matthew Vaughn since May 25, 2002. They have three children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Love Actually
Wed, Nov 13 10:30 PM PST on HBO (519)
Love Actually
Thu, Nov 14 1:30 AM PST on HBO (093)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 30 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Schiffer's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
Zoolander Claudia Schiffer
(2001)
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Aerobics Instructor
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2003 Love Actually
Carol
 2002 Westlife: Unbreakable - The Greatest Hits, Volume 1 (Video)
Uptown Girl (video 'Uptown Girl')
 2002 Dharma & Greg (TV Series)
Gretchen
- This Diamond Ring (2002) ... Gretchen
- I Think, Therefore I Am in Trouble (2002) ... Gretchen
 2002 Life Without Dick (Video)
Mary
 2001 Westlife: Uptown Girl (Video short)
Uptown girl (uncredited)
 2001 Zoolander
Claudia Schiffer
 2000 Meeting Genevieve (Short)
Genevieve
 2000 In Pursuit (Video)
Catherine Wells
 2000 Bon Jovi: Say It Isn't So (Video short)
 1999/I Black & White
Greta
 1999 Friends & Lovers
Carla
 1997 The Blackout
Susan
 1994 Ready to Wear
Claudia Schiffer (uncredited)
 1994 Ri¢hie Ri¢h
Aerobics Instructor
 1992 Inferno (TV Movie)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (93 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the Fall 1996 Victoria's Secret Catalog. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 13 Articles | 95 Pictorials | 214 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Claudia de Vere Drummond | Claudia Vaughn

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love being pregnant. You can do whatever you want. You don't feel guilty, because I used to feel guilty about having a day off. And, you know, something really strange happened to me. Before my pregnancies, I was someone who had to watch their weight. See more »

Trivia:

When she signed up to front the Autumn/Winter 2006 Accessorize advertising campaign, her contract included an additional payment to cover her getting her ears pierced for the first time in her life. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed