Bobcat Goldthwait


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 773 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Robert Francis 'Bobcat' Goldthwait, born May 26, 1962, is an American comedian, and writer, producer, director, and star of films and television shows. He is most widely known for his at times screechy voice and scattergun delivery during his standup comedy performances and some film roles. He was born in Syracuse, New York in 1962. He decided on a... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

One Crazy Summer
Wed, Nov 20 1:17 AM PST on MPLEX (663)
One Crazy Summer
Wed, Nov 20 11:06 AM PST on MPLEX (663)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 137 people
updated 21 Jul 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 12 Jun 2018
 
a list of 24 images
created 07 Feb 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 27 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobcat Goldthwait's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
Shakes the Clown Director
(1991)
(2009)
Scrooged Eliot Loudermilk
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (34 credits)
  Kevin Vs Josh (TV Movie) (completed)
 2019 AJ and the Queen (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.3 (2019)
 2019 Ron Funches: Giggle Fit (TV Movie)
 2018 Bobcat Goldthwait's Misfits & Monsters (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- The Buzzkill (2018)
- Better World (2018)
- Patsy (2018)
- Mermaid (2018)
- Goatman Cometh (2018)
 2017 Love You More (TV Short)
 2017 Patton Oswalt: Annihilation (TV Special documentary)
 2017 American Bigfoot (Documentary short)
 2016 Iliza Shlesinger: Confirmed Kills (TV Special)
 2013-2016 Maron (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Marc in Florida (2016)
- The 13th Step (2016)
- The Field Trip (2016)
- Cold Turkey (2015)
- Steel Johnson (2015)
 2015 Marc Maron: More Later (TV Special)
 2015 Community (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Call Me Lucky (Documentary)
 2014 Patton Oswalt: Tragedy Plus Comedy Equals Time (TV Special documentary)
 2013 Matt Nathanson: Kinks Shirt (Video short)
 2013 Willow Creek
 2010 Important Things with Demetri Martin (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- 2: Part 2 (2010)
- Control (2010)
- Space (2010)
- Nature (2010)
- Lines (2010)
 2010 Anjelah Johnson: That's How We Do It! (TV Special documentary)
 2008 Goldthwait Home Movies (Short)
 2004-2007 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (253 episodes)
- Episode #5.47 (2007)
- Episode #5.46 (2007)
- Episode #5.45 (2007)
- Episode #5.44 (2007)
- Episode #5.42 (2007)
 2003 Windy City Heat (TV Movie)
 2003 Chappelle's Show (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Reparations & NY Boobs (2003) ... (segments "NY Boobs", "Macintosh Testimonial")
- Zapped & It's A Wonderful Chest (2003) ... (segments "Wonderful Chest", "Inappropriate Videos")
- Tyrone Biggums At School & Wrap It Up Box (2003) ... (segment "Educated Guess")
 2000-2003 The Man Show (TV Series) (42 episodes)
- Camp Kournikova (2003) ... (as Bob Goldthwait, additional segments)
- Ask a Lesbian/Man-o-vations (2003) ... (additional segments)
- Apologizing (2003) ... (additional segments)
- The Black Widow of Pool (2003) ... (as Bob Goldthwait, additional segments)
- Adam & Jimmy Join a Bachelorette Party (2003) ... (as Bob Goldthwait, additional segments)
 2002 Crank Yankers (TV Series)
 2000 Strip Mall (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (106 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (99 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (voiceover: California cheese. See more »

Publicity Listings:

8 Interviews | 25 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bobcat Boldthwait | Jack Cheese | Joe Gideon | Bob Goldthwait | Bobcat Goldthwaite

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Fame is like a big eraser. It's strange, now that I'm famous. In my parents' opinion, all the shitty things - all the wreckage of my past - is erased. Now it's like I was never the kid who got arrested. Now I'm a wonderful son. See more »

Trivia:

Father of Tasha Goldthwait. See more »

Trademark:

Loud, trembling voice

Nickname:

The Bobcat See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed