Da Brat (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,773 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Da Brat was born on April 14, 1974 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Shawntae Harris. She is a producer and actress, known for Bad Boys (1995), Big Momma's House (2000) and Wasabi (2001). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Civil Brand
Mon, Jan 20 5:40 PM PST on INDIE (661)
Civil Brand
Sun, Jan 26 1:07 AM PST on STZENB (650)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 44 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 235 people
created 15 Jan 2018
 
a list of 72 people
created 17 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Da Brat's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Bad Boys Soundtrack
(1995)
Big Momma's House Soundtrack
(2000)
Wasabi Soundtrack
(2001)
Nothing to Lose Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017-2019 Growing Up Hip Hop: Atlanta (TV Series) (executive producer - 38 episodes)
- Smash Hit (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
- Dangerous Liaisons (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
- No Ree-grets (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
- It's Gettin Hot in Herre (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
- Firestorm (2019) ... (executive producer - as Shawntae Harris)
Show Show Actress (27 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Mariah Carey: "Bye Bye" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Da' Brat | Shawntae Harris

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been in the studio working on new music soon to be released. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed