No photo available. Represent Tevin Campbell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,820 this week

Tevin Campbell

Tevin Campbell was born on November 12, 1976 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Tevin Jermod Campbell. He is an actor, known for A Goofy Movie (1995), Boyz n the Hood (1991) and Steel (1997). See full bio »

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 785 people
created 20 Jul 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 
a list of 3 people
created 21 Dec 2017
 
a list of 50 people
created 11 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tevin Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Goofy Movie Powerline
(1995)
Boyz n the Hood Soundtrack
(1991)
Steel Soundtrack
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2019 Queen Sugar (TV Series)
Cousin Junior
- Pleasure Is Black (2019) ... Cousin Junior
 1999 Moesha (TV Series)
Kevin
- The Rite Stuff (1999) ... Kevin
 1995 A Goofy Movie
Powerline (singing voice)
 1994 Black Men United: U Will Know (Video short)
 1992 Tevin Campbell: Confused (Video short)
Tevin Campbell
 1992 Tevin Campbell: One Song (Video short)
Tevin Campbell
 1992 Tevin Campbell: Strawberry Letter 23 (Video short)
Tevin Campbell
 1992 Tevin Campbell: Tell Me What You Want Me to Do, Version 2 (Video short)
Tevin Campbell
 1992 Tevin Campbell: Goodbye (Video short)
Tevin Campbell
 1991 Tevin Campbell: Tell Me What You Want Me to Do, Version 1 (Video short)
Tevin Campbell
 1991 Tevin Campbell Feat. Chubb Rock: Just Ask Me To (Video short)
Tevin Campbell
 1991 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Little T
- Just Infatuation (1991) ... Little T
 1991 Tevin Campbell: Round and Round (Video short)
Tevin Campbell
 1990 Graffiti Bridge
Tevin
 1989 Wally and the Valentines (TV Movie)
Russell Valentine
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tevin Campbell is an American singer, songwriter and actor.

Nickname:

Tevy Tev See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed