STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,437 this week

Claudio Simonetti


Claudio Simonetti was born on February 19, 1952 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. He is a composer, known for The Editor (2014), Bangkok Dangerous (2008) and Deep Red (1975). See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 04 Jan 2017
 
a list of 12 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 
a list of 106 people
created 30 Oct 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
list image
a list of 616 people
created 22 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudio Simonetti's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Editor Composer
(2014)
Bangkok Dangerous Soundtrack
(2008)
Deep Red Music Department
(1975)
Suspiria Composer
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (58 credits)
 2019 The Horse In Motion (Short)
 2016 Ballad in Blood (original music by)
 2015 My Early Crimes (Short)
 2014 The Editor
 2013 MultipleX (original music by)
 2012 Dracula 3D
 2010/III Bloodline
 2010/I Halloween Party (Short)
 2009 Fear at 400 Degrees: The Cine-Excess of 'Suspiria' (Video documentary short) (as Goblin)
 2008/II La llamada (Short) (original music by)
 2008 The Dirt (Short)
 2007 A come Argento (Documentary short)
 2007 J.E.S. (Video short)
 2005-2006 Masters of Horror (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pelts (2006)
- Jenifer (2005)
 2004 Suspiria: Interview with Dario Argento (Video documentary short) (as Goblin)
 2001 Sleepless (as Goblin)
 2000 Deep Red 25th Anniversary (Video documentary short) (as Goblin)
 1997 Anxiety (TV Movie)
 1992 Vite perdute
 1990 College (TV Series)
 1989 House of Lost Souls (TV Movie) (as Claude King)
 1989 The House of Witchcraft (TV Movie) (as Claude King)
 1988 Primal Rage
 1988 Dial: Help
 1987 Opera
 1986 Body Count
 1985 Demons
 1985 Cut and Run
 1984 College
 1983 Conquest
 1982 Tenebrae (as Simonetti-Morante-Pignatelli)
 1981 The Comoedia
 1978 Little Italy (as Goblin)
 1978 Dawn of the Dead (as The Goblins)
 1977 Suspiria (as Goblin)
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Il Reale Impero Brittanico | The Goblins | Goblin | Claude King | Simonetti-Morante-Pignatelli

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He's the composer of the soundtracks of several Dario Argento's movies. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed