Konrad Adenauer (I) (1876–1967)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 251,718 this week
Trailer
5:25 | Trailer
Konrad Adenauer was born on January 5, 1876 in Cologne, Germany as Conrad Hermann Joseph Adenauer. He was a writer, known for Konrad Adenauer und seine Zeit (1966), Deutschland grüßt Kennedy - Vier geschichtliche Tage (1963) and Söndagsbilagan (1960). He was married to Auguste Zinsser and Emma Weyer. He died on April 19, 1967 in ... See full bio »
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 58 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 72 people
created 09 Dec 2010
 
a list of 30 people
created 19 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konrad Adenauer's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1966 Konrad Adenauer und seine Zeit (TV Series documentary) (memoirs)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (46 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Konrad Adenauer

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The Germans smoke too much for my liking, that's their only flaw. See more »

Trivia:

Grandfather of Sven-Georg Adenauer and Patrick Adenauer. See more »

Nickname:

Der Alte

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed