No photo available. Represent Kriss Akabusi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,765 this week

Kriss Akabusi

Kriss Akabusi was born on November 28, 1958 in Paddington, London, England as Kriss Kezie Uche Chukwu Duru Akabusi. He is an actor, known for Last of the Summer Wine (1973), The London Programme (1975) and The Other Half (1997). See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 13 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kriss Akabusi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1997)
(1994)
The Other Half Himself
(1999)
A League of Their Own Himself - Guest / Himself
(2013-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1997 Last of the Summer Wine (TV Series)
Milkman
- There Goes the Groom (1997) ... Milkman
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Kris Akabusi | Kriss Akabusi MBE

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was Guest speaker at the Homeloan Management Ltd Staff Conference See more »

Trademark:

Prominently loud laugh

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed