Bill Alfonso


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,784 this week
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Bill Alfonso was born on August 11, 1957 in Tampa, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), Saturday Night's Main Event (1985) and ECW House Party '96 (1996). See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Alfonso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

WWE Raw Bill Alfonso - Referee / Bill Alfonso
(1993-1997)
Saturday Night's Main Event Bill Alfonso - Referee
(1989-1992)
ECW House Party '96 Bill Alfonso - Referee
(1996)
ECW Gangstas Paradise Bill Alfonso - Referee
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2013 Extreme Championship Comedy Takeover (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 2005 Hardcore Homecoming (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 2004 Ballpark Brawl 3: Canadian Carnage (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 2003 MLW: War Games (Video)
Bill Alfonso - The Funkin' Army
 2002 Women's Extreme Wrestling: Busted in Miami (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 2001 Extreme Championship Wrestling: The Best of Cactus Jack (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 2000 ECW: Anarchy Rulz (Video Game)
Bill Alfonso - Referee (voice)
 1995-2000 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Episode dated 5 November 2000 (2000) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Fight the Power '96 (1996) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Episode #3.44 (1995) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Episode #3.26 (1995) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Episode #3.24 (1995) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1999 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1998 ECW It Ain't Seinfeld (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1997 ECW as Good as It Gets (Video)
Bill Alfonso
 1993-1997 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Bill Alfonso - Referee / Bill Alfonso
- Episode #5.25 (1997) ... Bill Alfonso
- Episode #5.10 (1997) ... Bill Alfonso
- Episode #5.8 (1997) ... Bill Alfonso
- Episode #4.47 (1996) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Episode #4.46 (1996) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1996 ECW November to Remember '96 (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1996 ECW High Incident (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1996 ECW the Doctor Is In (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1996 ECW House Party '96 (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1995 ECW Gangstas Paradise (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1995 ECW Hardcore Heaven 1995 (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1995 ECW November to Remember '95 (Video)
Bill Alfonso
 1995 ECW Barbed Wire, Hoodies & Chokeslams (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1995 ECW Enter Sandman (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1994 Inside the WWF (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1994 Bret Hitman Hart (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1994 Bloopers, Bleeps and Bodyslams (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1994 WWF: WrestleFest '94 (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1993 Bashed in the USA (Video)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
 1989-1992 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Episode #7.2 (1992) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
- Episode #4.3 (1989) ... Bill Alfonso - Referee
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the referee who was chokeslammed by Giant Gonzales at WrestleMania IX (1993). See more »

Trademark:

Constantly blowing a whistle

Nickname:

Manager of Champions

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed