Lance Armstrong (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,853 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Lance Armstrong was born on September 18, 1971 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Lance Edward Gunderson. He was previously married to Kristin Richard. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

You, Me and Dupree
Thu, Nov 28 5:11 PM PST on STZE (627)
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Fri, Nov 29 7:25 PM PST on COMEDY (064)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 May 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 22 Jun 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Armstrong's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2004)
(2006)
Tour de Pharmacy Lance Armstrong
(2017)
The Simpsons Lance Armstrong
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Tour de Pharmacy (TV Movie)
Lance Armstrong
 2008 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Lance Armstrong
- Mona Leaves-a (2008) ... Lance Armstrong (voice)
 2004 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
Lance Armstrong
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (34 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Several TV commercials for: Dick's Sporting Goods. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 3 Interviews | 59 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 18 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[referring to the day blood tests finally showed he had in used performance enhancing drugs and lost all his sponsorship deals with companies, including Nike] that was a $75 million day See more »

Trivia:

In 2012, a United States Anti-Doping Agency investigation concluded that Armstrong had used performance-enhancing drugs over the course of his whole career. See more »

Nickname:

Mellow Johnny See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed