Tom Barman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,630 this week
Trailer
1:12 | Trailer
Tom Barman was born on January 1, 1972 in Antwerpen, Flanders, Belgium. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 05 Jan 2019
 
list image
a list of 13 people
created 07 Jul 2017
 
a list of 15 people
created 05 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Barman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2003)
Drop Shot Director
The Last Kiss Soundtrack
(2001)
Turnpike Director
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2016 Alleycats (writer: "Suds And Soda" - as Thomas Barman)
 2010 De Wereld Draait Door (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.174 (2010) ... (performer: "It's Alright, Ma (I'm Only Bleeding)")
 2007 Ben X (writer: "Include Me Out")
 2004 Che ne sarà di noi (writer: "Little Arithmetic)
 2001 The Last Kiss (writer: "Serpentine" - as T. Barman)
 2000 Crazy (writer: "Serpentine")
 1999 G:MT Greenwich Mean Time (writer: "Put the Freaks up Front")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Composed and performed (with his band dEUS) the soundtrack for the movie Resistance (2003), but it was turned down. In the end they were replaced by composer Angelo Badalamenti. See more »

Nickname:

Tommy Bar

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed