No photo available. Represent Cecil Barry? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,625,048 this week

Cecil Barry (I) (1892–1968)

Cecil Barry was born on November 1, 1892 in Putney, London, England as Cecil Arthur Barry. He was an actor, known for One of the Best (1927), Love's Option (1928) and Afterwards (1928). He died in 1968 in Eastbourne, Sussex, England. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cecil Barry's work have you seen?

Known For

One of the Best Lt. Wynne
(1927)
(1928)
Afterwards Bruce Cheniston
(1928)
(1929)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1929 The American Prisoner
Peter Norcutt
 1929 The Romance of Seville
Estaban
 1929 The Second Mate
Captain Bywater
 1928 Afterwards
Bruce Cheniston
 1928 Love's Option
 1928 What Money Can Buy
James Lorrimer
 1928 The Betrayal
Dapt. Egolstein
 1928 Dawn
Col. Schultz
 1927 One of the Best
Lt. Wynne
 1922 Belonging
Julian Guise
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cecil A. Barry
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed