Tony Blair (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,272 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Tony Blair was born on May 6, 1953 in Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland as Anthony Charles Lynton Blair. He is an actor, known for The Simpsons (1989), CNN World Report (1987) and The Catherine Tate Show (2004). He has been married to Cherie Blair since March 29, 1980. They have four children. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 20 Jul 2018
 
a list of 23 images
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 Apr 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 1434 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Blair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons Tony Blair
(2003)
CNN World Report British Prime Minister / Himself - Interviewee
(1999)
(2007)
Pass the Mic Actor
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Tony Blair
- The Regina Monologues (2003) ... Tony Blair (voice)
Show Show Self (158 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (183 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "A Journey: My Political Life".

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 3 Print Biographies | 15 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 80 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

10 Downing Street

Alternate Names:

Prime Minister Tony Blair | Rt. Hon. Tony Blair | Tony Blair MP

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Some may belittle politics but we know, who are engaged in it, that it is where people stand tall and although I know it has its many harsh contentions it is still the arena that sets the heart beating a little faster, and if it is on occasions the place of low skulduggery, it is more often the place for the pursuit of noble causes. See more »

Trivia:

Sang and played guitar in a band called Ugly Rumours while at university. See more »

Nickname:

Phoney Tony See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed