No photo available. Represent Melanie Blatt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,731 this week

Melanie Blatt

Melanie Blatt was born on March 25, 1975 in London, England as Melanie Ruth Blatt. She is an actress, known for Dog Eat Dog (2001), Honest (2000) and All Saints: I Know Where It's At (1997). See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 03 Jan 2012
 
a list of 229 people
created 12 Mar 2014
 
a list of 205 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 
a list of 388 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 02 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melanie Blatt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Dog Eat Dog Ex-Girlfriend
(2001)
Honest Jo Chase
(2000)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2001 Dog Eat Dog
Ex-Girlfriend
 2001 All Saints: All Hooked Up (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
 2000 All Saints: Black Coffee (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
 2000 Honest
Jo Chase
 2000 All Saints: Pure Shores (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
 1998 All Saints: War of Nerves (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
 1998 All Saints: Bootie Call (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
 1998 All Saints: Lady Marmalade (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
 1998 All Saints: Never Ever (U.S. Version) (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
 1998 All Saints: Under the Bridge (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
 1997 All Saints: Never Ever (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
 1997 All Saints: I Know Where It's At (Video short)
Melanie Blatt
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album "All Saints" See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mel Blatt | All Saints

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I was jealous of Stuart [Zender, her fiance and former Jamiroquai bassist] working with other people and said, 'Work with me!' I just wanted to do the music I wanted to do. I hate going out live and love the studio. I try and ask questions if I can be arsed, and I'm not too stoned. But I think he gets frustrated by my lack of knowing or even wanting to know. See more »

Trivia:

Has 3 metal rods in her spine, due to back problems (scoliosis) during her childhood. See more »

Trademark:

Tattoos on upper arm and waist area

Nickname:

Mel

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed