STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 58,072 this week

Jimmy Brogan


Jimmy Brogan was born on September 18, 1948 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Bridesmaids (2011), The Informant! (2009) and Out of the Blue (1979). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bridesmaids
Mon, Dec 16 12:15 AM PST on HBOSIG (521)
Bridesmaids
Tue, Dec 17 2:20 AM PST on HBOZ (524)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Brogan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bridesmaids Minister
(2011)
The Informant! Dr. Derek Miller
(2009)
(1979)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1992-2006 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 309 episodes)
- Episode #14.163 (2006) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.217 (1996) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.205 (1996) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.190 (1996) ... (writer)
- Episode #4.185 (1996) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jim Brogan

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a graduate of Notre Dame University. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed