STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 180,546 this week

Trevor Brooking


Trevor Brooking was born on October 2, 1948 in Barking, London, England as Trevor David Brooking. He is an actor, known for The Little and Large Show (1978), Match of the Day (1964) and Football World Cup (1954). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 854 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 77 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 13 people
created 05 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trevor Brooking's work have you seen?

Known For

Match of the Day Expert analysis / Himself - Expert analysis
(1998-2006)
Football World Cup Himself - Summariser & Commentator
(1954)
World of Laughter Himself - Guest
(1974)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1984 The Little and Large Show (TV Series)
- Episode #4.6 (1984)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sir Trevor Brooking
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The top half-dozen clubs go overseas, and will continue to do so while less than 40 per cent of the players in the Premier League are English. They feel those managers have the knowledge to bring overseas players in. I can understand why the clubs do it, but it becomes a vicious circle.

Trivia:

He is the Director of Football Development for the England Football Association. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed