Carla Bruni (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,688 this week
Clip
0:40 | Clip
Carla Bruni was born on December 23, 1967 in Turin, Piedmont, Italy as Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi. She has been married to Nicolas Sarkozy since February 2, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Midnight in Paris
Sun, Dec 15 7:45 AM PST on WOMEN (584)
Midnight in Paris
Wed, Dec 18 6:55 PM PST on SHOCSE (581)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 15 Jun 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 07 Sep 2012
 
a list of 447 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 
a list of 123 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carla Bruni's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Midnight in Paris Museum Guide
(2011)
500 Days of Summer Soundtrack
(2009)
The Lake House Soundtrack
(2006)
The Divorce Soundtrack
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2015 Ventoux (performer: "Quelqu'un m'a Dit") / (writer: "Quelqu'un m'a Dit")
 2014 La Marató 2014 (TV Special) (lyrics: "Hi ha algú que em va dir") / (music: "Hi ha algú que em va dir")
 2014 Ritmes del cor (TV Movie documentary) (lyrics: "Hi ha algú que em va dir") / (music: "Hi ha algú que em va dir")
 2014 5 to 7 (writer: "Le Ciel dans une Chambre")
 2012 Hier encore (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (performer: "Les Copains d'Abord", "Vous qui Passez sans me Voir")
  Fresh Meat (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... (performer: "Quelqu'un M'a Dit" - uncredited) / (writer: "Quelqu'un M'a Dit" - uncredited)
 2011 Puzzled Love (performer: "Tout le monde") / (writer: "Tout le monde")
  Chuck (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Chuck Versus First Class (2010) ... (performer: "L'amoureuse" - uncredited) / (writer: "L'amoureuse" - uncredited)
 2009 The Boys Are Back (performer: "You Belong to Me")
 2009 Neuilly Yo Mama! ("Quelque'un m'a dit") / (performer: "Quelque'un m'a dit")
 2009 500 Days of Summer (performer: "Quelqu'un M'a Dit") / (writer: "Quelqu'un M'a Dit")
  Colors en sèrie (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2007) (music - 1 episode, 2007) (performer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Rosa: Enganxós o diví (2007) ... (lyrics: "Quelqu'un m'a dit") / (music: "Quelqu'un m'a dit") / (performer: "Quelqu'un m'a dit")
 2006 The Lake House (performer: "La Noyée" (1970))
 2005 Belíssima (TV Series) (performer: "Quelqu'un M'a Dit") / (writer: "Quelqu'un M'a Dit")
 2005 Conversations with Other Women (music: "Le Plus Beau du Quartier", "J'en connais", "L'excessive")
 2003 In the City (performer: "Tout le monde") / (writer: "Tout le monde")
 2003 The Divorce (lyrics: "Quelqu'un m'a dit") / (music: "Quelqu'un m'a dit") / (performer: "Quelqu'un m'a dit")
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (87 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial voice-over for "The Global Fund" - To Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 5 Print Biographies | 27 Articles | 27 Pictorials | 20 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Carla Bruni-Sarkozy | Carla Bruni Sarkozy

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a dual citizen of Italy and France. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed