Barry Buchanan (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 232,230 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Barry Buchanan was born on January 5, 1968 in Marietta, Georgia, USA. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), WWE Raw (1993) and Survivor Series (1997). See full bio »

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barry Buchanan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

WWE Smackdown! Bull Buchanan / B-2
(2000-2003)
WWE Raw Bull Buchanan / Recon
(1997-2011)
Survivor Series Recon - The Truth Commission
(1997)
WWE Metal Bull Buchanan (2000-2001)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2017 Wrestling Gets Real (TV Series)
Bull Buchanan
- Vol.4 (2017) ... Bull Buchanan
 1997-2011 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Bull Buchanan / Recon
- RAW Gets Rocked (2011) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #9.27 (2001) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #9.26 (2001) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #9.20 (2001) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #9.17 (2001) ... Bull Buchanan
 2007 NWA Wrestle Birmingham (TV Series)
Bull Buchanan
 2000-2003 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Bull Buchanan / B-2
- Episode #4.19 (2003) ... B-2
- Episode #4.16 (2002) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #2.44 (2001) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #2.43 (2001) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #2.38 (2001) ... Bull Buchanan
 2002 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Bull Buchanan
- WWE Velocity #32 (2002) ... Bull Buchanan
- WWE Velocity #13 (2002) ... Bull Buchanan
- WWE Velocity #12 (2002) ... Bull Buchanan
 2000-2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Bull Buchanan
- Episode #2.25 (2001) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #1.45 (2000) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #1.44 (2000) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #1.38 (2000) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode #1.36 (2000) ... Bull Buchanan
 2000 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Bull Buchanan
- Episode dated 1 October 2000 (2000) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode dated 20 August 2000 (2000) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode dated 13 August 2000 (2000) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode dated 6 August 2000 (2000) ... Bull Buchanan
- Episode dated 16 July 2000 (2000) ... Bull Buchanan
 1998 WWE Metal (TV Series)
Bull Buchanan (2000-2001)
 1998 WrestleMania XIV (TV Special)
Recon
 1998 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Recon
- Episode #2.1 (1998) ... Recon
 1997 Survivor Series (TV Special)
Recon - The Truth Commission
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Recon
- Episode dated 5 September 1997 (1997) ... Recon
- Episode dated 29 August 1997 (1997) ... Recon
 1996 USWA Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Punisher
- Episode dated 11 August 1996 (1996) ... Punisher
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bull Buchanan first appeared in the WWF as "Recon", a member of the Truth Commission led by The Jackal. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Flying Clothesline (rebounded from turnbuckle) See more »

Nickname:

Bling Bling Buchanan See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed