No photo available. Represent Clare Buckfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,983 this week

Clare Buckfield

Clare Buckfield was born on April 10, 1976. She is an actress, known for 2point4 Children (1991), Grange Hill (1978) and M.I.High (2007). See full bio »

Born:

What's New on Prime Video in May

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of streaming movies and TV shows.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 262 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 
a list of 98 people
created 19 Dec 2018
 
a list of 200 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 
a list of 52 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 470 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clare Buckfield's work have you seen?

Known For

2point4 Children Jenny / Self
(1993-1999)
Grange Hill Natasha Stevens
(1992-1993)
M.I.High Fleur Forna
(2009)
Steel River Blues Katy Bell
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2002-2015 Doctors (TV Series)
Madelyne Summers / Geraldine Gallagher
- Cosmic Rays (2015) ... Madelyne Summers
- The Family Business (2002) ... Geraldine Gallagher
 2009 M.I.High (TV Series)
Fleur Forna
- The Glove (2009) ... Fleur Forna
 2006 Holby City (TV Series)
Allie Francis
- I Am Not What I Am (2006) ... Allie Francis
 2004 Steel River Blues (TV Series)
Katy Bell
- The Long Drop (2004) ... Katy Bell
- Flashpoint (2004) ... Katy Bell
- Blind Man's Buff (2004) ... Katy Bell
- What Goes Around (2004) ... Katy Bell
- Family Fortunes (2004) ... Katy Bell
 2001 Urban Gothic (TV Series)
Caitlin
- Necromance (2001) ... Caitlin
 1993-1999 2point4 Children (TV Series)
Jenny / Self
- The Millennium Experience (1999) ... Jenny
- Carry on Screaming (1999) ... Jenny
- After the Fox (1999) ... Jenny (credit only)
- Sticky Fingers (1999) ... Jenny
- Fame (1999) ... Jenny
 1998 Dangerfield (TV Series)
Jackie
- Fall from Grace (1998) ... Jackie
 1992-1993 Grange Hill (TV Series)
Natasha Stevens
- Episode #16.20 (1993) ... Natasha Stevens
- Episode #16.19 (1993) ... Natasha Stevens
- Episode #16.18 (1993) ... Natasha Stevens
- Episode #16.17 (1993) ... Natasha Stevens
- Episode #16.16 (1993) ... Natasha Stevens
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in "Doctor Who" audio adventure "The One Doctor" See more »

Official Sites:

Spotlight

Alternate Names:

Claire Buckfield
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin sister of Julie Buckfield. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed