Lisa Buckley (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,556 this week
Trailer
0:49 | Trailer
Lisa Buckley was born on December 8, 1959 as Lisa Ann Buckley. She is known for her work on Blue's Clues (1996), Come on Over (2006) and ALF (1986). She is married to Bob Fappiano. See full bio »

Born:

"Succession" Star Nicholas Braun on Being 'Cousin Greg'

Nicholas Braun of "Succession" talks about what it's like to play the most relatable member of the Hirsch family.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Buckley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Blue's Clues Miscellaneous Crew
(1996-2006)
Come on Over Hedge
(2006-2007)
ALF Miscellaneous Crew
(1986-1990)
Moll Flanders Miscellaneous Crew
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
  Blue's Clues (TV Series) (voice coordinator - 32 episodes, 1996 - 2001) (muppet designer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Meet Blue's Baby Brother (2006) ... (muppet designer)
- Superfriends! (2001) ... (voice coordinator)
- Stormy Weather (2001) ... (voice coordinator)
- Prehistoric Blue (2000) ... (voice coordinator)
- What's So Funny? (2000) ... (voice coordinator)
  Clocking Off (TV Series) (production secretary - 3 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (production coordinator - 1 episode, 2002)
- Mark's Story (2002) ... (production coordinator)
- Kev's Story (2001) ... (production secretary)
- Katherine and Mack's Story (2000) ... (production secretary)
- Trudy's Story (2000) ... (production secretary)
 1996 Moll Flanders (production assistant)
 1992 Scorch (TV Series) (dragon handler - 6 episodes)
- The First Time (1992) ... (dragon handler)
- Money, Money, Money (1992) ... (dragon handler)
- Scorch Likes It Hot (1992) ... (dragon handler)
- You Gaslight Up My Life (1992) ... (dragon handler)
- Dragon Flu (1992) ... (dragon handler)
 1990 A Very Retail Christmas (TV Short) (puppet coordinator)
  ALF (TV Series) (personal assistant - 96 episodes, 1986 - 1990) (special assistant - 2 episodes, 1987 - 1990)
- Stayin' Alive (1990) ... (special assistant: to ALF)
- Gimme That Old Time Religion (1990) ... (personal assistant: ALF)
- True Colors (1990) ... (personal assistant: ALF)
- Love on the Rocks (1990) ... (personal assistant: ALF)
- Make 'em Laugh (1990) ... (personal assistant: ALF)
 1989 The Wickedest Witch (TV Movie) (puppet coordinator)
 1981 The Crown of Bogg (TV Short) (puppet builder)
Show Show Actress (22 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lesa Buckley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performed two live shows with the cast of Blue's Room at Toys R Us in Times Square on the morning of September 17, 2004 to promote a Blue's Room-themed toy display.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed