STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 143,004 this week

Phil Campbell (I)


Phil Campbell was born on May 7, 1961 in Pontypridd, Wales as Philip Anthony Campbell. He is an actor and composer, known for Titanic: Adventure Out of Time (1996), Bolt (2008) and Steal (2002). See full bio »

"Succession" Star Nicholas Braun on Being 'Cousin Greg'

Nicholas Braun of "Succession" talks about what it's like to play the most relatable member of the Hirsch family.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 29 Sep 2017
 
a list of 322 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 771 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Titanic: Adventure Out of Time Leyland Sachem Trask
(1996)
Bolt Soundtrack
(2008)
Steal Soundtrack
(2002)
She Composer
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2015 Motörhead: Electricity (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2014 Motörhead: Lost Woman Blues (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2013 Motörhead: Heartbreaker (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2011 Motörhead: I Know How to Die (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2010 Motörhead: Get Back in Line (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2008 Motörhead: Rock Out (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2006 Motörhead: Be My Baby (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2005 Motörhead: Whorehouse Blues (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2004 Motörhead: Life's a Bitch (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2002 Motörhead: Brave New World (Video short)
Phil Campbell
 2000 Motörhead: God Save the Queen (Video short)
Wizzö
 1996 Titanic: Adventure Out of Time (Video Game)
Leyland Sachem Trask
 1995 Motörhead: Sacrifice (Video short)
Zööm
 1993 Motörhead: Burner (Video short)
Zööm
 1992 Motörhead: Hellraiser (Video short)
Wizzo
 1991 Motörhead: I'm So Bad (Baby I Don't Care) (Video short)
Wizzö
 1987 Motörhead: Eat the Rich (Video short)
Wizzö
 1986 Motörhead: Mean Machine (Video short)
Wizzö
 1984 Motörhead: Killed by Death (Video short)
Wizzö
Show Show Composer (20 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Iron Fist" (1982/Bronze Records) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Philip Campbell | Wizzo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also plays keyboards. See more »

Nickname:

Zoom See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed