STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,146 this week

Milly Carlucci


Milly Carlucci was born on October 1, 1954 in Sulmona, Abruzzo, Italy as Camilla Patrizia Carlucci. She is an actress, known for The Taming of the Scoundrel (1980), Domani mi sposo (1984) and Il pap'occhio (1980). She has been married to Angelo Donati since April 21, 1985. They have two children. See full bio »

Mila Kunis Is Absolutely 'Obsessed' With "Cheer"

Learn why Four Good Days star Mila Kunis wants you to watch the "heartbreaking" documentary series "Cheer" on Netflix.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 5090 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milly Carlucci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1984)
Il pap'occhio TV announcing nun
(1980)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2015 Le invasioni barbariche (TV Series)
Her
 1996 Positano (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1996)
- Episode #1.3 (1996)
- Episode #1.2 (1996)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1994 Tiempos mejores
Maly
 1988 Goodbye and Thank You
Sandra
 1987 La voglia di vincere (TV Mini-Series)
Fabrizia
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... Fabrizia
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... Fabrizia
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Fabrizia
 1984 Domani mi sposo
Simona
 1983 Pappa e ciccia
Rosina Calore (first story) / Claudia (second story)
 1980 Il pap'occhio
TV announcing nun
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hostess for programs: "Ballando con le stelle" (all thirteen editions) and (2006/7 and 2015) "Notti sul ghiaccio" (all three editions). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Milli Carlucci

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former sister-in-law of Gianfranco Jannuzzo. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed