No photo available. Represent Billy Casper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 451,701 this week

Billy Casper (I) (1931–2015)

Billy Casper was born on June 24, 1931 in San Diego, California, USA as William Earl Casper Jr. He was an actor, known for Now You See Him, Now You Don't (1972), The Donald O'Connor Show (1968) and Roar of the Crowd (1969). He was married to Shirley Ann Franklin. He died on February 7, 2015 in Springville, Utah, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Casper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Now You See Him, Now You Don't Professional Golfer / Himself
(1972)
(1969)
(1959)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1972 Now You See Him, Now You Don't
Professional Golfer / Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2013 Match Play with Ray Adams (TV Series)
- Billy Casper (2013)
 2013 Feherty (TV Series)
Himself
- Billy Casper (2013) ... Himself
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Arnold Palmer (2000) ... Himself
 1971 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Himself - Pro Golfer
- Episode #10.139 (1971) ... Himself - Pro Golfer
 1970 The 1970 Masters Tournament (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 1969 Roar of the Crowd (TV Series)
Himself
- The Caddies (1969) ... Himself
- Sport's Biggest Jackpot (1969) ... Himself
 1969 The Joey Bishop Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.176 (1969) ... Himself
 1968 The Donald O'Connor Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 December 1968 (1968) ... Himself
 1965 That Regis Philbin Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.95 (1965) ... Himself
 1959 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.40 (1959) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2005 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 April 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 1975 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Golfer
- Now You See Him, Now You Don't (1975) ... Golfer
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Billy Casper Golf, his management company, was the second-largest manager of U.S. golf courses, managing over 140 golf facilities, as of 2011. He was also a prolific golf course designer. See more »

Trademark:

Great putting and his overall short game.

Nickname:

Buffalo Bill See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed