Mary Castle (1931–1998)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,635 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Mary Castle was born on January 22, 1931 in Pampa, Texas, USA as Mary Ann Noblett. She was an actress, known for The Lawless Breed (1952), Stories of the Century (1954) and Prairie Roundup (1951). She was married to Edward Frezza, Wayne Cote and William Grant. She died on April 29, 1998 in Palm Springs, California, USA. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Lawless Breed
Tue, Mar 03 9:29 AM PST on STZENW (648)
The Lawless Breed
Tue, Mar 03 9:48 PM PST on STZENW (648)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 
a list of 239 people
created 18 Jul 2018
 
a list of 22 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 
a list of 4636 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Castle's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Lawless Breed Jane Brown
(1952)
Stories of the Century Frankie Adams
(1954)
Prairie Roundup Toni Eaton
(1951)
Gunsmoke Cora Dufrayne
(1953)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (33 credits)
 1962 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Saloon Girl
- Collie's Free (1962) ... Saloon Girl
 1960 The Jailbreakers
June
 1960 Tightrope (TV Series)
Marianne
- The Chinese Pendant (1960) ... Marianne
 1960 The Threat
Laura Wallace
 1959 Frontier Doctor (TV Series)
- The Big Gamblers (1959)
 1958 The Adventures of McGraw (TV Series)
Joyce
- Escape (1958) ... Joyce
 1957 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Enid Shaw
- The Case of the Baited Hook (1957) ... Enid Shaw
 1957 Last Stagecoach West
Louise McCord
 1957 Dragnet (TV Series)
- The Big Cry Baby (1957)
 1957 Cheyenne (TV Series)
Alice Wilson
- Test of Courage (1957) ... Alice Wilson
 1957 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
Blonde / Girl Friend
- The Puppy (1957) ... Blonde
- Ozzie's Double (1957) ... Girl Friend
 1956 Yaqui Drums
Linda Quigg
 1956 Chevron Hall of Stars (TV Series)
Sadie
- The Tough Haul (1956) ... Sadie
 1956 Crashing Las Vegas
Carol LaRue
 1956 The Bob Cummings Show (TV Series)
Marian
- The Trouble with Henry (1956) ... Marian
- The Acid Test (1956) ... Marian
 1956 Come on Seven (Short)
First Motorist
 1955 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
Beatrice
- The Enchanted Cottage (1955) ... Beatrice
 1954 Stories of the Century (TV Series)
Frankie Adams
- Clay Allison (1954) ... Frankie Adams
- Ben Thompson (1954) ... Frankie Adams
- Tom Horn (1954) ... Frankie Adams
- Black Jack Ketchum (1954) ... Frankie Adams
- Little Britches (1954) ... Frankie Adams
 1953 Gunsmoke
Cora Dufrayne
 1953 White Fire
Yvonne
 1952 Eight Iron Men
Girl
 1952 The Lawless Breed
Jane Brown
 1952 Just for You
U.S.O. Troupe (uncredited)
 1951-1952 Fireside Theatre (TV Series)
- Hurry, Hurry (1952)
 1952 Racket Squad (TV Series)
Marcia Thorne
- One Angle Too Many (1952) ... Marcia Thorne
 1951 Criminal Lawyer
Gloria Lydendecker
 1951 When the Redskins Rode
Elizabeth Leeds
 1951 Fun on the Run (Short)
Mary
 1951 Texans Never Cry
Rita Bagley
 1951 Prairie Roundup
Toni Eaton
 1949 Always Leave Them Laughing
Showgirl (uncredited)
 1948 Mexican Hayride
Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In the early 1960's, worked as press agent for New Orleans Kitchen gourmet specialties and as a hostess at the Garden Room Restaurant at the Hollywood Roosevelt Hotel. See more »

Nickname:

"The lady who looks more like Hayworth than Hayworth does"

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed