No photo available. Represent Riccardo Cocciante? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 153,532 this week

Riccardo Cocciante

Riccardo Cocciante was born on February 20, 1946 in Saigon, Vietnam. He has been married to Catherine Boutet since 1983. They have one child. See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Riccardo Cocciante's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (30 credits)
 2017 Chi m'ha visto (performer: "Un nuovo amico") / (writer: "Un nuovo amico")
 2003-2016 Idols! (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Liveshow #2 - Heroes (2016) ... (writer: "Ik leef niet meer voor jou")
- Liveshow #4 - Nederlandstalig (2003) ... (writer: "Margherita")
 2014 Fasten Your Seatbelts (writer: "A mano a mano")
  The Voice of Italy (TV Series) (music - 1 episode, 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #1.13 (2013) ... (music: "When Love Calls Your Name") / (writer: "When Love Calls Your Name")
  Los Archivos del Cardenal (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... (performer: "Sinceridad") / (writer: "Sinceridad")
 2010 Primera Dama (TV Series) (performer: "Bella sin alma")
 2010 50 años de (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Canciones de amor (2010) ... (performer: "Bella sin alma")
 2008 Los grandes éxitos... y mucho más (Video) (writer: "Ahora")
 2007 The Merry Widow (lyrics: "Il mio rifugio") / (performer: "Il mio rifugio")
 2007 Idool 2007 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Grote Liveshow 5 - Franse Nummers (2007) ... (writer: "Le temps des cathédrales")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... (performer: "Bella sin alma")
 2006 Diva (Video) (writer: "Ahora")
 2004 A Galicia vente xá (TV Special) (writer: "Ahora" (Ancora))
 2003 Con la primera al 2004 (TV Special) (writer: "Ahora" (Ancora))
 2003 Viva l'Italia (Video short) (writer: "Ahora" (Ancora))
 2003 Vitamina N (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 11 November 2003 (2003) ... (writer: "Ahora" (Ancora))
 2002 Kremlyovskiy koncert (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Zimniy konzert (2002) ... (music: "Belle")
 2001 Dr Lucille: The Lucille Teasdale Story (TV Movie) (music: "L'amour existe encore")
 2000 Nationale 7 (lyrics: "Il mio rifugio") / (performer: "Il mio rifugio")
 1999 Histoire(s) du cinéma (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- La monnaie de l'absolu (1999) ... (writer: "La nostra lingua Italiana")
 1998 Notre-Dame de Paris (TV Movie) (writer: "Temps des Cathédrales", "Sans-Papiers", "Bohémienne", "Belle", "Tu Vas Me Détruire", "Cour des Miracles", "Ave Maria Paien", "Florence", "Clôches", "Être Prêtre et Aimer une Femme", "Déchiré", "Monture", "Dieu Que la Monde Est Injuste", "Vivre", "Lune", "Danse Mon Esméralda")
 1997 A Gala Christmas in Vienna (TV Special) (performer: "Tu scendi dalle stelle", "Walking in the Air", "Il re Gesù", "Fröhliche Weihnacht", "Cantemos Rapaces", "Child in a Manger", "Another Christmas Song", "Santa Claus Is Coming to Town", "Happy Christmas (War Is Over)", "Stille Nacht")
 1991 Jealousy (lyrics: "Il mio rifugio") / (performer: "Il mio rifugio")
 1988 Strange Place for an Encounter (lyrics: "Il mio rifugio") / (performer: "Il mio rifugio")
 1987 Tandem (lyrics: "Il mio rifugio") / (performer: "Il mio rifugio")
 1983 Time for Loving (performer: "Celeste nostalgia") / (writer: "Celeste nostalgia")
  Esta noche... fiesta (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1977) (writer - 1 episode, 1977)
- Episode dated 29 March 1977 (1977) ... (performer: "L'Alba", "Margherita") / (writer: "L'Alba", "Margherita")
 1976 All This and World War II (Documentary) (performer: "Michelle")
 1972 Don't Torture a Duckling (performer: "Rhythm")
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Richard Cocciante
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in Vietnam, he moved to Rome, Italy, when he was 11 years old. He says that at first he had a hard time trying to handle that "cold" city. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed