STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,926 this week

Leslie Cohen (II)


Leslie Cohen was born in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is known for her work on City by the Sea (2002), Amazing Stories (2020) and Whipped (2000). She has been married to Elizabeth Hill since November 2, 2019. She was previously married to Jere Burns. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Medium
A Cure for What Ails You (S4, Ep13)
Sat, Apr 11 12:00 PM PDT on KCBSDT2 (201)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leslie Cohen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2002)
Amazing Stories Miscellaneous Crew
(2020)
Whipped Mia's Girlfriend
(2000)
Law & Order Gina Fisher
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2019-2020 Roswell, New Mexico (TV Series) (adr loop group - 15 episodes)
- Crash Into Me (2020) ... (adr loop group)
- Linger (2020) ... (adr loop group)
- The Diner (2020) ... (adr loop group)
- Say It Ain't So (2020) ... (adr loop group)
- I'll Stand By You (2020) ... (adr loop group)
 2020 Amazing Stories (TV Series) (adr loop group - 3 episodes)
- The Rift (2020) ... (adr loop group)
- Signs of Life (2020) ... (adr loop group)
- The Cellar (2020) ... (adr loop group)
 2019 The Affair (TV Series) (adr loop group - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.10 (2019) ... (adr loop group)
 2017-2019 Preacher (TV Series) (adr loop group - 21 episodes)
- End of the World (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- Overture (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- Fear of the Lord (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- Messiahs (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- The Lost Apostle (2019) ... (adr loop group)
 2018-2019 Bull (TV Series) (adr loop group - 5 episodes)
- The Good One (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- Prior Bad Acts (2019) ... (adr loop group)
- But for the Grace (2018) ... (adr loop group)
- Justice for Cable (2018) ... (adr loop group)
- The Ground Beneath Their Feet (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2018 The Haunting of Hill House (TV Series) (adr loop group - 3 episodes)
- Eulogy (2018) ... (adr loop group)
- Open Casket (2018) ... (adr loop group)
- Steven Sees a Ghost (2018) ... (adr loop group)
 2018 Reverie (TV Series) (adr loop group - 7 episodes)
- Point of Origin (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- The Black Mandala (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- Pas de Deux (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- Altum Somnum (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
- Blue Is the Coldest Color (2018) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2017 Scandal (TV Series) (adr loop group - 2 episodes)
- Something Borrowed (2017) ... (adr loop group)
- A Traitor Among Us (2017) ... (adr loop group)
 2017 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (adr loop group - 1 episode)
- Born to Run (2017) ... (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2002 Gangs of New York (adr loop group - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2008 Medium (TV Series)
Female Voice
- A Cure for What Ails You (2008) ... Female Voice
 2007 I Know Who Killed Me
Katey Frye (scenes deleted)
 2006 Vanished (TV Series)
Assistant
- Resurrection (2006) ... Assistant
 2006 ER (TV Series)
Mom
- Darfur (2006) ... Mom
 2004 Law & Order (TV Series)
Gina Fisher
- Darwinian (2004) ... Gina Fisher
 2003 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Janice Davis
- Zoonotic (2003) ... Janice Davis
 2002 City by the Sea
Jean
 2002 Third Watch (TV Series)
Teacher
- Old Dogs, New Tricks (2002) ... Teacher
 2000 Whipped
Mia's Girlfriend
 2000 Jack & Jill (TV Series)
Liz
- A Key Exchange (2000) ... Liz
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Leslie Cohen Burns

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed