Michael Collins (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,058 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Michael Collins was born on October 31, 1930 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and cinematographer, known for Youth in Revolt (2009), Apollo 11 (2019) and Armstrong (2019). He was previously married to Patricia Mary Finnegan. See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

California's Gold
Aircraft Carriers
Tue, Dec 17 7:00 PM PST on KCET (192)
California's Gold
Aircraft Carriers
Tue, Dec 17 7:00 PM PST on KCETDT (728)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 9 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 87 images
created 27 Feb 2018
 
a list of 25 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 124 people
created 31 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Youth in Revolt Old Man
(2009)
Apollo 11 Cinematographer
(2019)
Armstrong Himself
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 Youth in Revolt
Old Man
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (33 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mike Collins

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[November 9, 1969] I think a future flight should include a poet, a priest and a philosopher... we might get a much better idea of what we saw. See more »

Trivia:

The 1970 Jethro Tull song "For Michael Collins, Jeffrey and Me" was dedicated to him, and talked about what he missed out on through staying on the shuttle during the moon-landing. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed