Miles A. Copeland III

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,701 this week
Clip
27:48 | Clip
Miles A. Copeland III was born on May 2, 1944 in London, England as Miles Axe Copeland III. He is a producer and actor, known for Bank Robber (1993), Cyber Bandits (1995) and Circuitry Man (1990). He has been married to Adriana Corajoria since 1989. They have three children. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miles A. Copeland III's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Bank Robber Producer
(1993)
Cyber Bandits Producer
(1995)
Circuitry Man Producer
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (35 credits)
 2009 30 Days to Vegas (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2008 Dissonance and Harmony: Arabic Music Goes West (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2006 Everyone Stares: The Police Inside Out (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2005 Urban Knockout: Self-Defense Exercise Program for Women (Video) (executive producer)
 2005 American Bellydancer (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2002 World Peace Music Award (Video) (executive producer)
 1996 Exit (Video) (executive producer)
 1996 Yesterday's Target (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1995 Venus Rising (Video) (executive producer)
 1995 Cyber Bandits (executive producer)
 1995 Out There (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1995 Dead Weekend (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1995 Amanda & the Alien (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1994 The Beans of Egypt, Maine (executive producer)
 1994 Plughead Rewired: Circuitry Man II (executive producer)
 1994 Tom & Viv (executive producer)
 1993 Bank Robber (executive producer)
 1993 The Music of Chance (executive producer)
 1993 Rage and Honor II (executive producer)
 1992 Rage and Honor (executive producer)
 1992 My New Gun (executive producer)
 1992 One False Move (executive producer)
 1991 Sting at the Hollywood Bowl (TV Special) (executive producer)
 1991 December (executive producer)
 1991 Shakes the Clown (executive producer)
 1991 Guilty as Charged (executive producer)
 1991 Blood and Concrete (executive producer)
 1990 Genuine Risk (executive producer)
 1990 Circuitry Man (executive producer)
 1989 Wedding Band (executive producer)
 1989 A Sinful Life (executive producer)
 1988 Lucky Stiff (executive producer - as Miles Copeland)
 1985 The Rhythmatist (Documentary) (executive producer)
  Rebellious Jukebox (TV Mini-Series) (executive producer - 1 episode, 1985) (producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 ... (producer)
 1984 The Police: Synchronicity Concert (Video documentary) (executive producer - as Miles Copeland)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miles Copeland III | Miles Copeland
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founded the UK record label Rough Trade Records. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed