STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,080 this week

Elizabeth Cox (I)


Elizabeth Cox was born on November 30, 1966 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is an actress, known for The Wraith (1986), Intruder (1989) and Night of the Creeps (1986). She is married to Robert Kern. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sixteen Candles
Wed, Apr 01 7:18 PM PDT on STZECL (647)
Sixteen Candles
Thu, Apr 02 5:11 AM PDT on STZECL (647)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2362 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 3179 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 1000 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Cox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Wraith Girl in Daytona
(1986)
Intruder Jennifer Ross
(1989)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2006 Juarez: Stages of Fear (Video)
 1989 Hard Time on Planet Earth (TV Series)
Coed
- Not in Our Stars (1989) ... Coed
 1989 Intruder
Jennifer Ross
 1987 The Allnighter
Student (uncredited)
 1986 The Wraith
Girl in Daytona
 1986 Night of the Creeps
Kathy
 1984 Sixteen Candles
High School Student (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Slashed Prices: The Making of Intruder (Video short)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liz Kern | Liz Kerns
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2006, Liz joined The City of El Paso as the PIO (Public Information Officer) and Marketing Coordinator for the El Paso Zoo. Her position allowed her to help in the campaign to save wildlife and promote conservation. She was involved with fund-raising and marketing for the the Zoo's expansion "Passport to Africa". See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed