Brittany Daniel (I)


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 50 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Brittany Daniel played the role of Jessica Wakefield on Sweet Valley High (1994). Jessica is the Star Cheerleader at SVH, she is snobbish and conniving and always gets what she wants. Brittany was actually more like Elizabeth Wakefield, her sister's character in real life, reading, good friends and one serious boyfriend in her life was how she ... See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Game
Missed You, Kelly Pitts (S7, Ep4)
Wed, Nov 20 5:30 PM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)
The Game
Mommy Dearest (S7, Ep8)
Thu, Nov 21 5:30 PM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 15 Jan 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 23 Sep 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 20 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brittany Daniel's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Skyline Candice
(2010)
Club Dread Jenny
(2004)
White Chicks Megan Vandergeld
(2004)
Little Man Brittany
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2016-2019 Black-ish (TV Series)
Blair
- justakidfromcompton (2019) ... Blair
- Unkept Woman (2018) ... Blair
- The Johnson Show (2016) ... Blair
- Sink or Swim (2016) ... Blair
 2006-2015 The Game (TV Series)
Kelly Pitts
- Pow Pow Pow!! (2015) ... Kelly Pitts
- What More Can I Say? (2015) ... Kelly Pitts
- The Crying Game (2015) ... Kelly Pitts
- Clip It... Clip It Good (2015) ... Kelly Pitts
- Get Up, Stand Up (2015) ... Kelly Pitts
 2015 Joe Dirt 2: Beautiful Loser (Video)
Brandy / 1965 Ashleen
 2005-2010 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Carmen
- Dee Gives Birth (2010) ... Carmen
- Mac Fights Gay Marriage (2010) ... Carmen
- Mac Is a Serial Killer (2007) ... Carmen
- Charlie Has Cancer (2005) ... Carmen
 2010 Skyline
Candice
 2007 Loveless in Los Angeles
Kelly Liffen
 2007 Last of the Romantics
Sarah Xavier
 2006 Community Service (TV Movie)
Carly Phillips
 2006 Totally Awesome (TV Movie)
Kimberly
 2006/III Little Man
Brittany
 2006 The Hamiltons
Dani Cummings
 2005 Dirty
Tatiana
 2004 White Chicks
Megan Vandergeld
 2004 North Shore (TV Series)
Cari Layne
- Pilot (2004) ... Cari Layne
 2004 Club Dread
Jenny
 2003 111 Gramercy Park (TV Movie)
Brynn Martin
 2003 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Sarah
- The Goodbye Girl (2003) ... Sarah
 2002 That '80s Show (TV Series)
Sophia
- Sophia's Depressed (2002) ... Sophia
- Beach Party (2002) ... Sophia
- Road Trip (2002) ... Sophia
- Punk Club (2002) ... Sophia
- Double Date (2002) ... Sophia
 2002 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Penny
- Eric's Hot Cousin (2002) ... Penny
 2001 Joe Dirt
Brandy
 2000 Fortunate Son (TV Movie)
 2000 On Hostile Ground (TV Movie)
Cindy Evers
 1999 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Eve Whitman
- Indian Summer (1999) ... Eve Whitman
- None of the Above (1999) ... Eve Whitman
- Homecoming (1999) ... Eve Whitman
- Like a Virgin (1999) ... Eve Whitman
 1999 Sonic Impact
Rachel
 1994-1997 Sweet Valley High (TV Series)
Jessica Wakefield
- Single in Sweet Valley (1997) ... Jessica Wakefield
- Animal Rights and Wrongs (1997) ... Jessica Wakefield
- Ticket to Lie (1997) ... Jessica Wakefield
- Swing Time (1997) ... Jessica Wakefield
- Down by Whitelaw: Part 2 (1997) ... Jessica Wakefield
 1995 The Basketball Diaries
Blinkie
 1994 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Ginny
- Who Killed the Legal Eagle? (1994) ... Ginny
 1992 Swans Crossing (TV Series)
Mila Rosnovsky
- Episode #1.65 (1992) ... Mila Rosnovsky
- Episode #1.64 (1992) ... Mila Rosnovsky
- Episode #1.63 (1992) ... Mila Rosnovsky
- Episode #1.62 (1992) ... Mila Rosnovsky
- Episode #1.61 (1992) ... Mila Rosnovsky
 1989 The New Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Zorigna #1
- Man's Greatest Achievements (1989) ... Zorigna #1
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in the Sister Hazel video "Champagne High". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you've been told all your life that you're good-looking, people just flock around you and you never really have to try or have to learn an interesting craft, skill or hobby--or even have depth. See more »

Trivia:

Aunt of her sister, Cynthia Daniel's sons, Ryland and Colt Daniel, with Cole Hauser. See more »

Nickname:

Boo Boo, Britt

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed