Cynthia Daniel


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,693 this week
Trailer
0:59 | Trailer
Cynthia Daniel was born on March 17, 1976 in Gainesville, Florida, USA as Cynthia Lynn Daniel. She is an actress, known for The Basketball Diaries (1995), Sweet Valley High (1994) and That '80s Show (2002). She has been married to Cole Hauser since December 22, 2006. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 30 Apr 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 09 Mar 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 21 Jul 2011
 
a list of 4090 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cynthia Daniel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Sweet Valley High Elizabeth 'Liz' Wakefield / Liz
(1994-1997)
(2002)
Burke's Law Jenny
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2002 That '80s Show (TV Series)
Bianca
- Sophia's Depressed (2002) ... Bianca
 1994-1997 Sweet Valley High (TV Series)
Elizabeth 'Liz' Wakefield / Liz
- Single in Sweet Valley (1997) ... Liz
- Animal Rights and Wrongs (1997) ... Elizabeth 'Liz' Wakefield
- Ticket to Lie (1997) ... Elizabeth 'Liz' Wakefield
- Swing Time (1997) ... Elizabeth 'Liz' Wakefield
- Down by Whitelaw: Part 2 (1997) ... Elizabeth 'Liz' Wakefield
 1995 The Basketball Diaries
Winkie
 1994 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Jenny
- Who Killed the Legal Eagle? (1994) ... Jenny
 1989 The New Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Zorigna #2
- Man's Greatest Achievements (1989) ... Zorigna #2
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for McDonalds (1997) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Cynthia Daniel Photography

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I decided to pursue photography because I love it so much more than acting. I still do commercials which fills that acting urge.

Trivia:

Son, Colt Daniel Hauser, born 12 June 2008. Father is Cole Hauser. See more »

Nickname:

Cyn See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed