STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,460 this week

John A. Davis (I)


John A. Davis was born on October 26, 1961 in the USA as John Alexander Davis. He is a writer and producer, known for Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2001), The Ant Bully (2006) and The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (2002). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 10 Sep 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 26 Jan 2014
 
a list of 55 people
created 11 Jul 2018
 
a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John A. Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
 2019 Ziley and the Crew (TV Series)
 2010-2013 Planet Sheen (TV Series) (based on characters created by - 20 episodes)
- Banana Quest (2013) ... (based on characters created by - as John Davis)
- Shave the Last Dance for Me/Berry Big Mess (2011) ... (based on characters created by - as John Davis)
- Well Oiled Fighting Ma-Sheen/Dorkus in Chains (2011) ... (based on characters created by - as John Davis)
- Washing My Sheen/Stuck in the Riddle with You (2011) ... (based on characters created by - as John Davis)
- Sheen Says/Hippocratic Oaf (2011) ... (based on characters created by - as John Davis)
  The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (TV Series) (created by - 34 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (creator - 19 episodes, 2002 - 2006) (story - 1 episode, 2002)
- El Magnifico/Best in Show (2006) ... (creator)
- King of Mars (2006) ... (creator)
- How to Sink a Sub/Lady Sings the News (2006) ... (creator)
- Who Framed Jimmy/Flippy (2006) ... (creator)
 2006 The Ant Bully (written by)
 2006 The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! (TV Short) (creator "The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius")
 2006 The Ant Bully (TV Mini-Series short) (7 episodes)
- Pea Brains (2006)
- Arrival (2006)
- Monster Truck (2006)
- Please Help (2006)
 2006 The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 2: When Nerds Collide (TV Short) (creator "The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius")
 2004 Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom (TV Movie) (creator)
 2004 The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour (TV Short) ("The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy Genius" created by)
 2003 Nickelodeon Toon Twister 3D (Video Game)
 2002 Santa vs. the Snowman 3D (Short) (written by)
 2002 Nickelodeon Party Blast (Video Game) (based on characters created by)
 2001 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (based on the television series created by) / (screenplay) / (story)
 2000 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius Shorts (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Carl Squared (2000)
 1997 Santa vs. the Snowman (TV Short)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

John A.D. | John Davis
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed