Howard Dean (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,304 this week
Trailer
1:42 | Trailer
Howard Dean was born on November 17, 1948 in East Hampton, New York, USA as Howard Brush Dean III. He has been married to Judith Steinberg since January 31, 1981. They have two children. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Dean's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Daily Show Himself
(2003-2019)
Real Time with Bill Maher Himself / Himself - Guest
(2004-2015)
Gerrymandering Himself
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2008 The Return of the War Room (TV Movie documentary) (thanks)
 2000 Me, Myself & Irene (the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Vermont - as Governor Howard Dean M.D.)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 3 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Former Gov. Howard Dean | Gov. Howard Dean | Governor Howard Dean | Governor Howard Dean M.D.

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Felsted's dress code] The idea that we had to wear a coat and tie outside chapel, meals and periods struck me as being much more formed than the usual attire of the St. Georgian, who could be seen most afternoons walking round in jeans, bare feet and a cast-off rugger vest". See more »

Trivia:

Practiced medicine before being elected Governor of Vermont (still practiced medicine while Lt. Governor). See more »

Trademark:

Rolled up shirtsleeves

Nickname:

H

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed