No photo available. Represent Miguel M. Delgado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,047 this week

Miguel M. Delgado (I) (1905–1994)

Miguel M. Delgado was born on May 17, 1905 in Mexico City, Mexico as Miguel Melitón Delgado Pardavé. He was a director and producer, known for The Three Musketeers (1942), Mr. Photographer (1953) and No me platiques más (1956). He died on January 2, 1994. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88)

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Amor a ritmo de go go
Sun, Dec 08 12:00 AM PST on UCLAS (832)
Bellas de noche
Sun, Dec 08 12:02 AM PST on MEXCAN (282)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 13 Mar 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Apr 2014
 
list image
a list of 200 people
created 29 Apr 2017
 
a list of 1001 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
a list of 63 people
created 03 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel M. Delgado's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1942)
Mr. Photographer Director
(1953)
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (141 credits)
 2000 El verano de tu vida (TV Special) (as Miguel María Delgado)
 1988 El vergonzoso
 1983 Las vedettes
 1982 El barrendero
 1980 Mamá solita
 1979 El fayuquero
 1978 Oye Salomé!
 1971 The Professor
 1967 Su excelencia
 1963 Agente XU 777
 1962 The Extra
 1961 The Cat
 1960 Bala de Plata
 1959 El zarco
 1959 Sábado negro
 1959 Sube y baja
 1959 El superflaco
 1958 30-30 Carbine
 1955 Mortal Sin
 1954 La gitana blanca (as Miguel María Delgado)
 1953 El plebeyo
 1952 El fronterizo
 1951 El cardenal
 1951 Ella y yo
 1950 Mala hembra
 1950 El portero
 1950 Tú, solo tú
 1949 El mago
 1948 El supersabio
 1944 Gran Hotel
 1943 Doña Bárbara (co-director)
 1943 El circo
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (45 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M.M. Delgado | Miguel Maria Delgado | Miguel María Delgado | Miguel Mª Delgado
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of director Agustín P. Delgado. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed