No photo available. Represent John Dillinger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,787 this week

John Dillinger (I) (1903–1934)

One of the most famous bank robbers in history, he was born John Herbert Dillinger on June 22, 1903, to a grocery store owner named John Wilson Dillinger and his wife Mollie (the family also included an older sister, Audrey). By all accounts the Dillingers were a normal "all-American" family, but the normality was broken when John was three and ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 31) in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Call Northside 777
Fri, Jun 05 3:00 AM PDT on FXM (074)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 09 Feb 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 22 Jul 2017
 
list image
a list of 466 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 11 people
created 18 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 56 people
created 16 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Dillinger's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1934 Dillinger: Public Enemy No. 1 (Documentary short)
Self
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

9 Biographical Movies | 4 Print Biographies | 17 Portrayals | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

OK, boys; let's go make a withdrawal. See more »

Trivia:

Dillinger was informally named America's first Public Enemy Number One in a speech given by U.S. Attorney General Homer S. Cummings on June 22nd, 1934. See more »

Trademark:

Lopsided, foxy smile. It was Dillinger's subtle act of defiance aganst all authority figures.

Nickname:

Gentleman John See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed