No photo available. Represent E.D. Hill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,811 this week

E.D. Hill

E.D. Hill was born on July 27, 1961 in Dripping Springs, Texas, USA as Edith Ann Tarbox. She has been married to Joe Hill since June 1, 2002. They have two children. She was previously married to Marc Weill and J David Donahey. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 243 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of E.D. Hill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

America's Pulse Herself - Anchor
(2008)
Fox News Live Herself - Host
(2008)
Fox and Friends Herself
(2006)
The View Herself / Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Guest Co-Host
(2008-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2008-2013 The O'Reilly Factor (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Host / Herself / Herself - Special Host / ...
- Episode dated 15 May 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode dated 14 September 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Special Host
- Episode dated 12 September 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Fox News Anchor
- Episode dated 22 May 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Guest Host
- Episode dated 16 May 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Guest Host
 2011 In the Arena (TV Series)
Herself
 2008-2010 The View (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Co-Host / Herself / Herself - Co-Host
- Episode dated 28 July 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Guest Co-Host
- Episode dated 7 June 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Guest Co-Host
- Episode #13.106 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #13.13 (2009) ... Herself - Co-Host
- Episode #13.12 (2009) ... Herself - Co-Host
 2008 America's Pulse (TV Series)
Herself - Anchor
- Episode dated 11 February 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Anchor
- Episode dated 4 February 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Anchor
- Episode dated 31 January 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Anchor
 2008 Fox News Live (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode dated 16 January 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Host
 2006 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 August 2006 (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

E.D. Donahey | E.D. Tarbox | E.D. Weill

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a veejay for VH1 in the mid-1980s, under the name Edye Tarbox. She later became an anchorwoman. See more »

Trademark:

Changes her name professionally to each of her husbands. She has anchored as her maiden name Edye Tarbox, and then as E.D Weill, E.D. Donahey, and lastly as E.D. Hill.

Nickname:

Mrs. H

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed