Ryan Donowho


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,137 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Ryan Donowho was born on September 20, 1980 in Houston, Texas, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Imaginary Heroes (2004), Broken Flowers (2005) and The Favor (2007). See full bio »

Sundance Stars Cast Their Biopics

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jude Law, and more stars at Sundance 2020 share who they'd like to be played by in a movie of their lives.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 24 May 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 25 Aug 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 09 May 2011
 
a list of 4981 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Donowho's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Imaginary Heroes Kyle Dwyer
(2004)
Broken Flowers Young Man on Bus
(2005)
The Favor Johnny
(2007)
Altitude Cory
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2020 Inside the Rain
Shawn
 2018 High Voltage
Scott
 2018/II Faith (Short)
Leo
 2016/I Salvation
Vincent 'Vinnie' Randolph Vanatta
 2015 Weepah Way for Now
Syd
 2014 In Love and War (Short)
 2014 The Ganzfeld Haunting
Eliot
 2013/I Chlorine
Henry
 2012 Hated
Mike
 2012 Soldiers of Fortune
Ernesto
 2012/I Rites of Passage
Nathan
 2012/I Transit
Evers
 2011 Grief, a Comedy (Short)
Voice of the Ex-boyfriend's (voice)
 2011 Blood Out (Video)
David Savion
 2010 Altitude
Cory
 2010 Prime of Your Life
Keith
 2009 Bandslam
Basher
 2008 Cook County
Abe
 2007 The Favor
Johnny
 2007 Flakes
Skinny Larry
 2007 The Pacific and Eddy
Eddy
 2007 Sleepwalkers (Short)
Drummer who works as a Bicycle Messenger
 2006 In from the Night (TV Movie)
Snakeman
 2005-2006 The O.C. (TV Series)
Johnny Harper
- The Cliffhanger (2006) ... Johnny Harper
- The Pot Stirrer (2006) ... Johnny Harper
- The Sister Act (2006) ... Johnny Harper
- The Safe Harbor (2006) ... Johnny Harper
- The Chrismukkah Bar Mitz-vahkkah (2005) ... Johnny Harper
 2005 Broken Flowers
Young Man on Bus
 2005 Strangers with Candy
Stanley (uncredited)
 2004 Imaginary Heroes
Kyle Dwyer
 2004 A Home at the End of the World
Carlton Morrow
 2003 Bringing Rain
Atlee Surnamer
 2003 Rhythm of the Saints
Zane
 2003 The Mudge Boy
Scotty
 2001 The Car Thief and the Hit Man (Short)
Car Thief
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I hope to stay fairly under the radar. I just want to do work that I can be proud of and make people feel something profound. See more »

Trivia:

Ryan is famous in the streets and subways of Manhattan as a bucket/drum player. His nickname is Focus. See more »

Nickname:

Fokus

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed