Jon Dore


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,858 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Jon Dore was born on November 2, 1975 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is a writer and actor, known for The Jon Dore Television Show (2007), Stag (2013) and Hart of Dixie (2011). See full bio »

Highlights From the 2020 Oscars

Watch Parasite make Oscars history and other top moments from the 2020 Oscars telecast.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Dino Dan
Name-A-Saurus/Where's Dino? (S1, Ep11)
Thu, Feb 27 7:00 AM PST on UKIDS (077)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 18 Nov 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 08 May 2016
 
a list of 4180 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 149 people
created 12 Mar 2018
 
a list of 17 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Dore's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2007-2009)
Stag Luke
(2013)
Hart of Dixie Charles
(2014)
Cracked Writer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
  Cracked (TV Series) (announced)
 2014 A Dore to Winnipeg (TV Special) (creator) / (writer)
 2011-2013 Funny as Hell (TV Series) (writer - 21 episodes)
- Episode #3.7 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.6 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.5 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.4 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #3.3 (2013) ... (writer)
 2012 Mash Up (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (writer)
 2012 Winnipeg Comedy Festival 2011 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Crossing the Line (2012) ... (writer)
 2010 Comedy Central Presents (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Jon Dore (2010)
 2009 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jim Gaffigan (2009) ... (writer)
  The Jon Dore Television Show (TV Series) (creator - 26 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (writer - 26 episodes, 2007 - 2009)
- Jon Does Drugs (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Jon's Christmas (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Jon Wants Justice (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Jon Gets Haunted (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Jon Saves the Planet (2009) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2009 CH Live: NYC (TV Series short) (writer)
 2007 Comedy Now! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jon Dore (2007) ... (writer)
 2005 Cream of Comedy (TV Special)
Show Show Actor (34 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Dore
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed