STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,110 this week

John Elway (I)


John Elway was born on June 28, 1960 in Port Angeles, Washington, USA as John Albert Elway. He is known for his work on John Elway's Team Quarterback (1988), Resurrecting the Champ (2007) and The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave (2000). He has been married to Paige Green since August 29, 2009. He was previously married to Janet Elway. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 
a list of 244 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Elway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 The Extreme Adventures of Super Dave (Video)
John Elway
 1998 KaBlam! (TV Series)
John Elway
- You'll Love Our Selection (1998) ... John Elway (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: NFL Super Pro Club with Eric Dickerson See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On Art Modell moving the Cleveland Browns to Baltimore, "It was actually a good thing for me because I was no longer the most hated person by the city of Cleveland."

Trivia:

Uniform number 7 retired by the Broncos. See more »

Nickname:

Duke See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed