Dave England (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,831 this week
Trailer
1:08 | Trailer
Dave England was born on December 30, 1969 in Ventura, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Jackass: The Movie (2002), Jackass 3D (2010) and Jackass Number Two (2006). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 17 Nov 2018
 
list image
a list of 53 people
created 11 Feb 2018
 
a list of 117 people
created 19 Nov 2013
 
a list of 18 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave England's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2002)
Jackass 3D Writer
(2010)
(2006)
Shred Max
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016/I The Bet
Coffee Shop Employee
 2011 Wacky Rail Rider (Short)
Jimmy
 2011 D J Swamp - Rock Rollin (Video short)
Skateboarder
 2008 Shred (Video)
Max
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has lost a testicle in a snowboarding accident, which made him retire from snowboarding. See more »

Trademark:

Doing stunts that involve fecal matter

Nickname:

Chef Dave See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed