STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,097 this week

Bentley Kyle Evans


Bentley Kyle Evans was born on August 10, 1966 in Alameda County, California, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Love That Girl! (2010), Family Time (2012) and Martin (1992). See full bio »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Time
The Tennis Bracelet (S1, Ep4)
Mon, Nov 11 11:30 PM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)
In the Cut
Love Sick (S2, Ep7)
Tue, Nov 12 12:00 AM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3375 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 311 people
created 22 Jul 2018
 
a list of 85 people
created 7 months ago
 
list image
a list of 58 people
created 24 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bentley Kyle Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Love That Girl! Producer
(2010-2014)
Family Time Producer
(2012-2019)
Martin Producer
(1992-1997)
(1996-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
  The Hollywood Formula with Bentley Kyle Evans (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer) (completed)
 2012-2018 Family Time (TV Series) (executive producer - 49 episodes)
- Scrooge (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Stallworth's for Real (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Doctor Dad (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Work Wife, Unhappy Life (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Jive Turkey Day (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Grown Folks (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Twisted Sorority Sister (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Love Has No Boundaries (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Four Can Play That Game (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Pay to Play (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2015-2016 In the Cut (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Whose Is It (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Stellaaaaa (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Blood Pressure Is Thicker Than Water (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Very Superstitious (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Beverly's Back (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2010-2014 Love That Girl! (TV Series) (executive producer - 40 episodes)
- Is This the End? (2014) ... (executive producer)
- The Buckin' Stops Here (2014) ... (executive producer)
- If I Have to Move a Mountain (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Temp Tation (2014) ... (executive producer)
- N.O.I (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 My Crazy Roommate (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- The Show Must Go On (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Out of Cash, Out of Breath (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Yuppie Invasion (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Not So Decent Proposal (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Maid (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2011 The Luisa Show (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 The Orlando Jones Show (TV Series) (consulting producer - 8 episodes)
- Whup Ass (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- NFL Warren Moon (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- House Arrest (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Episode dated 12 November 2003 (2003) ... (consulting producer)
 2003 Rude Boy: The Jamaican Don (producer)
 1996-2001 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 100 episodes)
- Always and Forever (2001) ... (executive producer)
- East Side Story (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Bachelor Party (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Cupid (2000) ... (executive producer)
- If the Shoe Fits... (2000) ... (executive producer)
  Martin (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 51 episodes, 1995 - 1997) (producer - 27 episodes, 1994 - 1995)
- California, Here We Come: Part 2 (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- California, Here We Come: Part 1 (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- One Flew Over the Hoochie's Nest (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- Goin' for Mine (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- Stake-Out (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Bentley Evans
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Friends with Martin Lawrence, and Shanice.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed