Friedrich Feher (1889–1950)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,977 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Friedrich Feher was born on March 16, 1889 in Vienna, Austria-Hungary as Friedrich Weiss. He was a director and actor, known for The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920), The Robber Symphony (1937) and Emilia Galotti (1913). He was married to Magda Sonja. He died on September 30, 1950 in Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany. See full bio »
1 video »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 234 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 27 Jun 2016
 
a list of 845 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1004 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 24 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Friedrich Feher's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1937)
Emilia Galotti Director
(1913)
William Tell Director
(1913)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (34 credits)
Show Show Actor (32 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frederick Feher | Fredrick Feher | Friedrich Fehér | Friedrich Féher
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The height of his film career followed in the 20s and he even founded his own film production company. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed