Vanessa Feltz

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,208 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Vanessa Feltz was born on February 21, 1962 in London, England. She is an actress, known for The All Star Impressions Show (2009), Once Upon a Time in the Midlands (2002) and Carnage (2017). She was previously married to Michael Kurer. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 14 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 15 Sep 2017
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 10 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vanessa Feltz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The All Star Impressions Show Sugababe #1 / Camilla Parker Bowles - Duchess of Cornwall
(2009)
Carnage Vanessa Feltz
(2017)
Mongrels Vanessa Feltz
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2017 Carnage
Vanessa Feltz
 2011 Mongrels (TV Series)
Vanessa Feltz
- Kali and the Psychological Warfare (2011) ... Vanessa Feltz
 2011 Kill Keith
Vanessa Feltz (uncredited)
 2009 The All Star Impressions Show (TV Special)
Sugababe #1 / Camilla Parker Bowles - Duchess of Cornwall
 2007 Hotel Babylon (TV Series)
Vanessa Feltz
- Episode #2.5 (2007) ... Vanessa Feltz (uncredited)
 2002 Dick Whittington (TV Movie)
Mrs. Fitzwarren
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (174 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Heineken Beer (2001)

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being sexually assaulted by Rolf Harris] You think if people react like that, you can see why people don't come forward. I'm 52 and I can handle myself so imagine if I was a seven-year-old child, or 12 or 17. I'm not saying just if it's someone famous, but imagine if it was your dad, uncle or teacher. The kind of reaction I have had, I found so upsetting. I was upset by the outpouring of ... See more »

Trivia:

Voted the 93rd worst Briton in Channel Four's poll of the 100 Worst Britons. See more »

Nickname:

The blonde bomb site

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed