No photo available. Represent Andrew J. Fenady? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,173 this week

Andrew J. Fenady

Andrew J. Fenady was born on October 4, 1928 in Toledo, Ohio, USA as Andrew John Fenady. He is a producer and writer, known for The Man with Bogart's Face (1980), The Rebel (1959) and Branded (1965). He was previously married to Mary Frances Dolan. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Yes Virginia, There Is a Santa Claus
Thu, Jan 23 1:25 AM PST on HBOF (522)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew J. Fenady's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Rebel Producer
(1959-1961)
Branded Producer
(1965-1966)
Chisum Producer
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (30 credits)
 1993 The Sea Wolf (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1991 Yes Virginia, There Is a Santa Claus (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1990 The Love She Sought (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1989 Jake Spanner, Private Eye (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1986 Who Is Julia? (TV Movie) (producer)
 1986 A Masterpiece of Murder (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1980 The Man with Bogart's Face (producer)
 1977 The Mask of Alexander Cross (TV Movie) (producer)
 1977 The Hostage Heart (TV Movie) (producer)
 1976 Mayday at 40,000 Feet! (TV Movie) (producer)
 1975 Sky Heist (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1974 The Hanged Man (TV Movie) (producer)
 1973 Arnold (producer)
 1973 Terror in the Wax Museum (producer)
 1973 The Stranger (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1973 Voyage of the Yes (TV Movie) (producer)
 1972 The Woman Hunter (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1971 Black Noon (TV Movie) (producer)
 1970 Chisum (producer)
 1967 Hondo (TV Series) (producer - 17 episodes)
- Hondo and the Rebel Hat (1967) ... (producer)
- Hondo and the Apache Trail (1967) ... (producer)
- Hondo and the Gladiators (1967) ... (producer)
- Hondo and the Hanging Town (1967) ... (producer)
- Hondo and the Death Drive (1967) ... (producer)
 1967 Hondo and the Apaches (TV Movie) (producer)
  Branded (TV Series) (producer - 41 episodes, 1965 - 1966) (executive producer - 2 episodes, 1965)
- Kellie (1966) ... (producer)
- Cowards Die Many Times (1966) ... (producer)
- Headed for Doomsday (1966) ... (producer)
- The Assassins: Part 2 (1966) ... (producer)
- The Assassins: Part 1 (1966) ... (producer)
 1966 Ride Beyond Vengeance (producer)
 1965 Broken Sabre (producer)
 1961 Las Vegas Beat (TV Movie) (producer)
 1959-1961 The Rebel (TV Series) (producer - 71 episodes)
- The Executioner (1961) ... (producer)
- The Hostage (1961) ... (producer)
- The Found (1961) ... (producer)
- Ben White (1961) ... (producer)
- The Calley Kid (1961) ... (producer)
 1960 The Yank (TV Movie) (producer)
 1959 The Young Captives (producer)
 1958 Stakeout on Dope Street (producer)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "The Rebel: Johnny Yuma" ISBN #045165795 (paperback) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

A.J. Fenady
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Interviewed about his TV series The Rebel (1959) in the book "Wild Wild Westerners" by Tom Weaver (BearManor, 2012). See more »

Nickname:

A.J. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed