Niall Ferguson (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,898 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Niall Ferguson was born on April 18, 1964 in Glasgow, Scotland. He is a writer, known for The Fight of Our Lives: Defeating the Ideological War Against the West (2018), Empire: How Britain Made the Modern World (2003) and A Question of Identity: Berlin and Berliners (1996). See full bio »
1 video »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 746 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niall Ferguson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2011 Civilization: Is the West History? (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Work (2011)
 2008 The Ascent of Money (TV Movie documentary) (book)
 2003 Empire: How Britain Made the Modern World (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Square and the Tower". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Prof. Niall Ferguson | Professor Niall Ferguson
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's clear that the most important issue in China is not should they have elections, which seems a long way off, but should the Communist Party be subject to an independent judiciary, which it currently isn't. That's the big question that remains to be solved there, and it will be resolved pretty soon. We should recognize what are the really important institutional changes and not kid ourselves ... See more »

Trivia:

Hoover Institution senior fellow. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed