STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,937 this week

Henry Ford (I) (1863–1947)


Henry Ford was born on July 30, 1863 in Dearborn Township, Wayne County, Michigan, USA. He was an actor, known for Til Vesterheimen (1939), Mutual Weekly, No. 44 (1915) and Pathé News, No. 86 (1915). He was married to Clara Jane Bryant. He died on April 7, 1947 in Dearborn, Michigan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Dearborn, Michigan, USA

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 08 Oct 2015
 
list image
a list of 167 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 132 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 35 images
created 04 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Ford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1939)
(1915)
(1915)
(1916)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1936 Because of Love (uncredited)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (33 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 11 Print Biographies | 3 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Ford Motor Company | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Chop your own wood and it will warm you twice. See more »

Trivia:

Founder of the Ford Motor Company. See more »

Nickname:

The People's Tycoon

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed