No photo available. Represent Gallagher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,544 this week

Gallagher

Gallagher was born on July 24, 1946 in Fort Bragg, North Carolina, USA as Leo Anthony Gallagher. He is a writer and actor, known for Gallagher: The Maddest (1983), Gallagher: Overboard (1987) and Gallagher: Over Your Head (1984). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 444 people
created 02 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 136 people
created 13 Oct 2016
 
a list of 10 people
created 19 Jul 2016
 
a list of 7 people
created 12 Oct 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gallagher's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (15 credits)
 1998 Gallagher: Messin' Up Texas (TV Movie documentary)
 1992 Gallagher: We Need a Hero (Video)
 1987 Gallagher: Overboard (TV Special documentary)
 1985 Gallagher: The Bookkeeper (TV Special documentary)
 1984 Gallagher: Melon Crazy (TV Short)
 1984 Gallagher: Over Your Head (TV Special documentary)
 1983 Gallagher: Stuck in the Sixties (TV Special documentary)
 1983 Gallagher: The Maddest (TV Special documentary)
 1982 Gallagher: That's Stupid (TV Special)
 1982 Gallagher: Totally New (TV Special documentary)
 1981 Gallagher: Mad as Hell (TV Special)
 1981 Gallagher: Two Real (TV Special)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Geico insurance See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Sold Out Shows

Alternate Names:

Leo Gallagher
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't want to overthrow the government. I wanna fire 'em.

Trivia:

Famous for his Sledge-O-Matic routine in which he smashes produce with a giant sledgehammer. See more »

Trademark:

Mustache See more »

Nickname:

Butch

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed