No photo available. Represent Sixto García? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,758,141 this week

Sixto García

Sixto García was born on August 16, 1978 in Valencia, Spain as Sixto Xavier García García. He is an actor and producer, known for The Bridge of San Luis Rey (2004), REC (1999) and Camps de maduixes (2005). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sixto García's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

REC Luis
(1999)
(2005)
La sombra de la rosa Art Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2004 Livertak (Short)
 2003 Ausias March (TV Movie)
Paje de Peirona
 2000 El efecto del secundario (Short)
Secundario
 1999 REC (Short)
Luis
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2005 Camps de maduixes (TV Movie) (assistant producer)
 2004 The Bridge of San Luis Rey (assistant producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1999 REC (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
 2004 La sombra de la rosa (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sixto X. García | Sixto Xavier García
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed