STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,855 this week

James Glickenhaus


Writer/director/producer James Glickenhaus was born on July 24, 1950 in New York City. He grew up in affluent New Rochelle. James first fell in love with movies at age eight. Glickenhaus attended Fieldston School in Riverdale, New York, the University of California, Antioch College in Yellow Springs, Ohio, and Sarah Lawrence College in New York. ... See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 18 Oct 2017
 
a list of 440 people
created 25 Apr 2015
 
list image
a list of 72 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Glickenhaus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Soldier Writer
(1982)
Shakedown Writer
(1988)
(1980)
Timemaster Writer
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 1995 Timemaster
 1993 Slaughter of the Innocents (writer)
 1991 McBain
 1988 Shakedown (written by)
 1985 The Protector
 1984 Exterminator 2 (characters - uncredited)
 1982 The Soldier (written by)
 1980 The Exterminator (written by)
 1975 The Astrologer (screenplay - uncredited)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jim Glickenhaus
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Jesse Cameron-Glickenhaus See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed