Al Gore (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 462 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Al Gore was born on March 31, 1948 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Albert Arnold Gore Jr. He is an actor, known for An Inconvenient Truth (2006), An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (2017) and Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007). He has been married to Tipper Gore since May 19, 1970. They have four children. See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
Mon, Nov 25 6:00 AM PST on EPIX (677)
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
Mon, Nov 25 9:00 AM PST on EPIX (676)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 46 images
updated 10 months ago
 
a list of 8 images
updated 04 Jul 2017
 
a list of 22 images
updated 21 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 15 images
updated 30 Mar 2017
 
a list of 43 images
updated 07 Feb 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 08 Jul 2017
 
a list of 29 images
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 17 Jun 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Apr 2017
 
a list of 39 people
created 14 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Gore's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2006)
Futurama: Bender's Big Score Al Gore / Al Gore's Head
(2007)
30 Rock Al Gore
(2007-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2000-2010 Futurama (TV Series)
Al Gore's Head / Al Gore
- The Futurama Holiday Spectacular (2010) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Crimes of the Hot (2002) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Anthology of Interest I (2000) ... Al Gore (voice, as Vice President Al Gore)
 2007-2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Al Gore
- Sun Tea (2009) ... Al Gore
- Greenzo (2007) ... Al Gore
 2007 Futurama: Bender's Big Score (Video)
Al Gore / Al Gore's Head (voice)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (170 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (110 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Joined At The Heart: The Transformation of the American Family" See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 26 Articles | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Albert Gore Jr. | Al Gore Jr. | Fmr. Vice President Al Gore | Sen. Al Gore | Senator Albert Gore | Vice President Al Gore

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Dr. Laura Schlessinger's words make me sick to my stomach. See more »

Trivia:

Vice president of The United States, 20 January 1993 - 20 January 2001. See more »

Trademark:

Deep voice See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed