No photo available. Represent Nikos Grammatikos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,697 this week

Nikos Grammatikos

Nikos Grammatikos was born in 1963 in Salamina, Greece. He is a director and writer, known for Truants (1996), The King (2002) and The Wake (2005). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 16 Jul 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 May 2014
 
list image
a list of 41 people
created 20 Oct 2011
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikos Grammatikos's work have you seen?
6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Truants Director
(1996)
The King Director
(2002)
The Wake Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2014 Medea Louder Than My Thoughts (Documentary)
 2007 Istories apo tin apenanti ohthi (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2007 Oi istories tou astynomou Beka (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2005 The Wake
 2002 The King
 1999 Night Flowers (Documentary)
 1996 Truants
 1996 Exodos (TV Movie)
 1991 U-Turn
 1989 Avax (Short)
 1988 Epikindyni zoni (Short)
 1987 Makrothen (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Níkos Grammatikós

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed